KansasBelle.jpg

Friday and Saturday night evening runs are more formal and romantic, while the Sunday afternoon dinner run is a more casual outing best suited for families with a slightly shorter run time. You may want to enhance your dinner train experience with an optional murder mystery, WWII USO show, or a melodrama.

KansasBelle.jpg 2 years ago
  • You must to post comments
Showing 1 result
Midland Railway.jpg
1515 High Street, Baldwin City, KS 66006, United States 0 km
The Midland Railway operates excursion trains on a line originally constructed in 1867. The train...
520 High St, Baldwin City, KS, United States 1.33 km
(785)594-7555(785)594-7555
broers.png
4636 Ohio Road Wellsville, KS 6.09 km
Radiant Star Variation The property has been in the family since 1855, but when the owners moved ...
dunns-landing.jpg
4553 Ohio Road, Wellsville, KS 66092, United States 7.05 km
Eisele Quilt Block.png
3065 Shawnee Road, Wellsville, KS, United States 8.59 km
Corn & Beans The property has been in the family for about 40 years. The original barn was in...
Jarrell Quilt Block.png
4095 Tennessee Road, Wellsville, KS, United States 11.28 km
Patch Apples The property has been in the family since 1961. The building, used for equipment sto...
Wellsville High School.jpg
602 Walnut Street, Wellsville, KS 66092, United States 11.89 km
785-883-2388785-883-2388
• Banquet seating: 200 • Classroom seating available • Breakout rooms • Additional chairs/tables
Smokey’s BBQ and Café.jpg
510 Main Street, Wellsville, KS 66092, United States 12.02 km
785-883-4119785-883-4119
Mon: Closed, Tue-Thur 6am-8pm, Fri 6am-9pm, Sat 7am-9pm, Sun 8am-2pm Notes: Breakfast, BBQ, Salads
antiques-and-more.jpg
3970 Tennessee Rd Ottawa, KS 66067 12.04 km
785-883-4446785-883-4446
Sunday 12-5 Monday 10-4 Closed Tuesday Wednesday-Friday 10:30-4
Big Bopper Cafe.jpg
520 Main Street, Wellsville, KS, United States 12.05 km
785-883-9990785-883-9990
chili-jacks.jpg
606 Main St Wellsville, KS 12.06 km
785-883-2707785-883-2707
Days Past Antiques & Gifts.jpg
505 Main Street Wellsville, 66092 12.07 km
785-883-4355785-883-4355
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday: 10-3 Friday & Saturday: 10-4
505 Main St, Wellsville, KS, United States 12.07 km
(785)883-4355(785)883-4355
Tuesday-Thursday 10-3 Friday, Saturday 10-4 Closed Sunday, Monday  
Hurricane Sherry’s.jpg
625 Main Street Wellsville, KS 12.13 km
785-883-2766785-883-2766
Wellsville Community Building.jpg
707 Locust Street, Wellsville, KS 66092, United States 12.29 km
785-883-2296785-883-2296
Seating: 150 Banquet Style
O’Dea Quilt Block.png
3746 Reno Road, Ottawa, KS, United States 12.37 km
Star Spangled The property has been in the family since 1896. Red, white and blue represent four ...
Edwards Quilt Block.png
3800 Montana Road, Ottawa, KS, United States 13.69 km
Lewis & Clark The property has been in the family since 1966. The barn was built around 1922....
Van Horn Quilt Block.png
3712 Texas Road, Ottawa, KS, United States 14.27 km
Sunflower The block combines two hobbies, Kansas history and quilting. They operated a registered...
900 Barnes Ave, Ottawa, Centropolis, KS 66067, United States 14.54 km
The four historical self-guided tours to the four corners of Franklin County are offered with a g...
Gloshen Quilt Block.png
3775 Reno Road, Ottawa, KS, United States 14.65 km
Nosegay Roberta’s grandparents purchased the property in 1948. During World War II, prisoners of ...
Showing 1 - 20 of 223 results

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This